Privacy Policy – GDPR EU

PriCall respects the privacy of its customers and takes protecting the privacy of its customers seriously. This policy describes the personally identifiable information that PriCall collects from its customers and potential customers and the steps that it takes to safeguard such information.

Collection and Use of Information
Our primary purpose for collecting and holding personal data from our customers is so we can supply our products and services to them. We only collect personal information which is reasonably necessary for our functions or activities or which is directly related to them. Typically this information includes our customers’ personal data. PriCall may also collect such information from prospective customers through promotional campaigns it may occasionally conduct and from our related group companies, affiliates and partners. We also collect some information when potential customers visit our websites (see the Marketing section below). PriCall may share such information with business partners to ensure the successful provisioning and operation of its services and to facilitate the marketing of PriCall products and services. However, PriCall does not disclose or sell personal data of our clients to third parties for unrelated marketing purposes.
Secondary purposes of collecting the personal data include to assess the customers’ orders and perform credit checks, for billing, credit and account management, for improvement and development of our services and to inform the customers about our news, new services and promotions, and to comply with our legal obligations.
In addition, any customer who wishes not to receive information about new or different PriCall products or services may decline to receive such offers.

Marketing
As PriCall uses remarketing services to advertise online, we collect information about visitors of PriCall website. Google and other third party vendors show our ads on sites across the internet. They also use cookies to serve ads based on your past visits to our website. Our website visitors can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google Ads Settings [http://www.google.com/settings/ads].
We may also use or disclose personal information of customers in order to use them for direct marketing purposes. Mostly we use such info for direct marketing by email, sharing with the customer information about our services and special (promo) offers. Each visitor of our webiste can opt out of direct marketing by asking us. Customers can do it different ways – use the contact form on the website or our contact details in this Privacy Policy or in the marketing email the customer may receive from us.

Account Information and Access
Each PriCall customer is responsible for ensuring that the his/her account information on file with PriCall is accurate and current. Customers may access their account information through the log-in procedure on the PriCall website or by contacting the customer support centre.

PriCall Contacts
If you have any questions, complaints or propositions, please contact our Customer Service team on: PriCall.cz
Phone: +420 210 330 000
E-mail: contact@pricall.eu

Personal Data protection principles under the GDPR

The aim of these Principles of processing Personal Data for customers of PriCall s.r.o. company (Principles) based on GDPR is to provide information about what personal data the company processes about natural person while its providing services, when visiting the company’s websites, selling goods at its web stores, for what purposes and for how long PriCall s.r.o. can process this personal data in accordance with the valid legal regulations. At the same time the following information informs what rights natural persons have as far as processing their personal data is concerned.

These Principles are valid as of May 25, 2018, and they have been published in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 about the protection of natural persons in connection with personal data processing (“regulation” or “GDPR”).

Categories of Personal Data
Personal Data is any data that can lead to the identification of specific person. In accordance with the services provided the PriCall s.r.o. company can process the following categories of personal data:

1. Basic personal identification data and address:
This data is needed to sign and fulfil a contract. It includes especially:
– Academic degree;
– Name and Surname;
– Identification (birth certificate) Number;
– IČO (Identification number of company), DIČ (Tax identification number of company);
– Permanent address;
– Company’s name;
– Business or seat address;
– Invoicing address;
– Bank account details;
– Signature.

2. Contact details:
– Phone number;
– E-mail;
– Etc.

3. Data about subscribed services, use of services and purchased goods:
– Specification of provided services or sold goods (volume, price, etc.);
– Specification of purchased goods (size, price, etc.);
– Etc.

4. Operating and localization data:
– Dialed number;
– Calling number;
– Data connection address (e.g. IP address or URL address);
– Date and time of the carried out connection;
– Etc.

5. Data from communication between PriCall s.r.o. and its customer.
This data originates during communication connected with providing of PriCall s.r.o. services and selling goods between PriCall s.r.o. and the customer. This data includes records of personal communication and direct contact with the customer, in written or electronic communication with the customer, records of phone calls, online chat communications between PriCall s.r.o. and its customer.

6. Data processing based on the customer approval:
– Records about behavior on websites maintained by PriCall s.r.o. and received via cookies if cookies in the web browser are enabled;
– Data gained from marketing researches (they are processed for PriCall s.r.o. services customers based on the approval with the processing of personal data for marketing and business purposes);
– Etc.

Legal reasons, purposes and time for processing of personal data
– Processing of data for the purposes of fulfilling of legal duties – preparation and signing of a contract.

In case of PriCall s.r.o. company services customers who have fulfilled all the commitments towards PriCall s.r.o., the company can process their personal and identification data, contact information about services and data from communication with PriCall s.r.o. for a period of 4 years after they terminate their last contract with PriCall s.r.o..

In case if the contract between PriCall s.r.o. company and its potential customer has not been completed with a signature of that contract, the company is entitled to process the provided personal data for a period of 3 months from the corresponding negotiations.

In accordance with paragraph 35 of the Act no. 235/2004 of the Collective, about a VAT (Value Added Tax), invoices issued by the company are archived for the period of 10 years after their issuance. As a confirmation of a legal reason for issuing of invoices, customers’ contracts are also issued for the period of 10 years after a contract is cancelled.

Identification data needed for providing of services from customers identification card are processed by PriCall s.r.o. in accordance with paragraph 16 of Act no. 253/2008 of the Collective, about some arrangements against legalizing revenue from criminal activities and financing of terrorism, processed for the period of 10 years from the day you terminate your contract with PriCall s.r.o.. To meet this legal obligation the company keeps a copy of customers’ identification documents with data needed for providing of PriCall s.r.o. services for the period of 10 years since the last contract is terminated; additional data which is not needed for the providing of the service is blacked out on the copy of the identification document.

Personal data needed to provide special ZTP or ZTP/P discounts (discounts for disabled citizens) according to paragraph 3 of Act no. 127/2005 of the Collective, about electronic communications, are processed for the period of 5 years since the corresponding discount is provided, or until the time when it is no longer possible to legally contest the height of the state contribution to these discounts, if this period is longer.

In case of debtors PriCall s.r.o. keeps personal data corresponding with the debt for a period of 4 years after the debtor is deleted form the SOLUS Register in order to defend the claims connected with handing over the debtor to the SOLUS Register for rightful interest.

According to paragraph 90 articles 3 and 4 of Act no. 127/2005 of the Collective, about electronic communications, the company is requested to keep operational data of the service until the end of the period, when the billing of fees or providing of electronic communications services can be legally contested by a complaint. For this reason PriCall s.r.o. company processes operational data of the service for the period of 6 months since it is provided. The company is furthermore entitled to process operational data of the service until a dispute about the decision about an objection to dealing with a complaint is settled, or until the period, for which a claim can be legally demanded.

According to paragraph 97, article 3 of the Act no. 127/2005 of the Collective about electronic communications PriCall s.r.o. is requested to keep operational and localization data for a period of 6 months; these are created or processed when ensuring public communications networks and when providing publically available electronic communications services; upon request the company is obliged to immediately provide them to authorities acting in criminal proceedings, to Police of the Czech Republic for the purposes of an initiated search for a specific wanted or missing person, to provide identity of an unknown person or identity of a discovered corpse, to avoid or identify specific threats in the area of terrorism or to check a protected person; to BIS (Security Information Service) for the purposes and when fulfilling conditions set up by a specific legal decree, to the Army Intelligence for the purposes and when fulfilling conditions set up by a specific legal decree and to the Czech National bank for the purposes and when fulfilling conditions set up by a specific legal decree.;

– Processing of data of PriCall s.r.o. services customers with an approval for marketing and business purposes valid as of May 25, 2018. This approval remains valid for the following 4 years of services usage or unless the customer recalls their approval earlier;

– Processing of cookies collected from all websites run by PriCall s.r.o..

Personal data sharing
Unless the law specifies otherwise, as an administrator of personal data, we can pass this personal data to other data administrators only in case that we have an approval to do so from the data subject. Granting this approval is voluntary.

According to paragraphs 20z and 20za of the Act no. 634/1992 of the Collective, about the protection of customers, and for the purposes of protecting rights and legally protected interests of sellers and consumers PriCall s.r.o. is entitled to pass identification data, data informing about solvency, payment moral and trustworthiness of the Data Subject to registers that serve for mutual informing of sellers about the ability and willingness of consumers to fulfill their commitments. This passing concerns also relationships created within business making or other individual profit making activities of data subjects.

Fundamental data subject rights

– The data subject’s right of access which means
1. the right to know whether data concerning him or her are being processed and
2. if so, access it with loads of additional stipulations (GDPR Article 15).

– The previously mentioned right to erasure or right to be forgotten with additional stipulations, among others if personal data has been made public (GDPR Article 17).
According to the above mentioned article of the regulation the data subject will be entitled to have personal data concerning them erased if PriCall s.r.o. does not prove rightful reason for processing such personal data. A person can ask for his/her personal data to be deleted contacting us in writing at the seat of PriCall s.r.o. (Klimentská 1216/46, 110 00, Praha 1 nebo info@PriCall.eu).

– The data subject’s right to rectification or modification of inaccurate data. When personal data are inaccurate, then controllers need to correct them indeed (GDPR Article 16).
According to paragraph 16 of the regulation the data subject will be entitled to the right to have inaccurate data that PriCall s.r.o. will process about them modified. Any PriCall s.r.o. customer has the duty to inform about the change of their personal data and to prove that such a change took place. At the same time they are obliged to cooperate with PriCall s.r.o. in case we find out that personal data that PriCall s.r.o. processes about them are inaccurate. PriCall s.r.o. will carry out the modification without any unnecessary delays based on given technical possibilities. A client can ask us for his/her personal data to be modified contacting us in writing at the seat of PriCall s.r.o. (Klimentská 1216/46, 110 00, Praha 1 nebo info@PriCall.eu).

– The data subject right to restriction of processing.
According to article 18 of the regulation the data subject will be entitled to have the processing limited until the motion is solved, if they deny the accuracy of personal data, the reasons for their processing or if they submit and objection to the processing in writing to the seat of PriCall s.r.o..

– The right to be informed.
According to article 19 of the regulation the data subject will have the right to be notified by PriCall s.r.o. in case of a correction, erasure or limitation to processing of personal data. If there is a correction or an erasure of personal data, PriCall s.r.o. will inform individual recipients with the exception of cases when it is impossible or it requires undue efforts. Upon a request form the data subject PriCall s.r.o. is able to provide information about the recipients. The request can be submitted in writing to the seat of PriCall s.r.o..

– The right to data portability.
According to article 20 of the regulation the data subject will have the right to transfer data concerning them and that they provided to the administrator in a structured, regularly used and machine-read format, and the right to ask PriCall s.r.o. to transfer this data to a different administrator.

If the data subject provides PriCall s.r.o. with their personal data based on an approval or in accordance with the contract for providing of services and their processing is done automatically, they have the right to get such data from us in a structured, regularly used and machine-readable format. If it is technically feasible, data can be given to a specified administrator if a person dealing for the corresponding administrator can be properly determined and they can be authorized.

If by exercising this right the rights and freedoms of third parties could be unfavourably touched, your request cannot be accommodated. The request can be submitted at PriCall s.r.o. brand shops once the legitimacy of the request is proven.

– The right to raise an objection against the processing of personal data.
According to article 21 of the regulation, the data subject will have the right raise an objection against the processing of their personal data for the reason of rightful interest of PriCall s.r.o..

If PriCall s.r.o. does not prove that there is a serious rightful reason for processing that prevails over the interest or rights and freedoms of data subjects, PriCall s.r.o. will cease the processing based on this objection without any unnecessary delays. The objection can be sent in writing to the seat of PriCall s.r.o..

– The right to recall an approval with the processing of personal data.
An approval with the processing of personal data for marketing and business purposes can be recalled at any time after this date. The recalling needs to be done in an expressed, comprehensible and specific manifestation of will, either by calling the PriCall s.r.o. “Hot Line” +420 210 330 000, or informing PriCall s.r.o. in writing at the seat of PriCall s.r.o. (Klimentská 1216/46, 110 00, Praha 1 nebo info@PriCall.eu).

Processing of data from cookies can be limited by setting up the web browser.

– The right to turn to the Office for Personal Data Protection.
Data subject has the right to turn to the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz).